CSS Drop Down Menu by PureCSSMenu.
   
STATE OFFICERS
2016 & 2017
Office Name Email
President  Lyn Bliss [email protected]
First Vice-president Janet Kushlan
[email protected]
Secretary April Cohagen-Gibson [email protected]
Treasurer Mary Beth Kemmer [email protected]

District Vice-presidents
District Name Email
Central District Mary Lou Saliaris
[email protected]
East District LeeAnn Johnson
[email protected]
Northeast District  Lynda Bowers
[email protected]
Northwest District Linda Casey [email protected]
South District Sandy Darby
[email protected]
Southwest District Robin Dodge [email protected]
 
    Immediate Past-president - Jean Turner
Appointed
Positions
(Click name to Email) Appointed
Positions
(Click name to Email)
Agriculture
Chair
Rachael Vonderhaar Agriculture
Co-chair
Jane Marshall
Armed Forces/  Homeland Security Chair Rhonda Colvin Armed Forces/  Homeland Security Co-chair Holly Baker Deibel
Awards
Chair
Rita Hollenbacher Awards
Co-chair
Brenda Ross
Budget & Finance
Chair
Mary Beth Kemmer Budget & Finance
Co-chairs
Sandy Feix
Cindy Pike
Bylaws Chair Rita Hollenbacher Campaign
Coordinator
Chair
April Cohagen-Gibson
Cardinal Fund
Chair
Lisa Stickan Lewis Cardinal Fund
Co-chair
Lucy Stickan
Caring for America
Chair
Tammy Puff
Caring for America Co-chair Barbara Taylor
Chaplain Chair Barbara Fee
Chaplain Co-chairs Willie Hunn
Jennifer Widmer
Community Engagement Chair Zoi Romanchuk Community Engagement
Co-chair
Fund Raising Coordinator Lisa Stickan-Lewis Fund Raising Chair Lucy Stickan
Fund Raising Co-chair Marilyn Clark Fund Raising
Co-chair
Tammy Whitlatch
Government Affairs and Advocacy Chair Pat Geissman Leadership
Development Chair
Jeanne Bolton
Literacy/MELP
Chair
Elaine Kent Literacy/MELP
Co-chair
Sarah Chaulk
Membership Chair Cindy Bias Membership
Co-chairs
Holly Baker Deibel
Robin Dodge
Parliamentarian Rita Hollenbacher Photography
Chair
Tammy Puff
Political
Education &
Legislative
Chair 
Kate Burch Political
Education &
Legislative
Co-chair 
Kristin Peters
Jane Marshall
Program
Chair
Eva Wray
Program
Co-chair
Marjorie Williams
(Marjorie has no email account)
Protocol &
Distinguished Guests Chair
Jackie Smith Protocol &
Distinguished Guests Co-chair
Sandy Calvert
Public
Relations
Chair
Linda Casey
Public
Relations
Co-chair
Miranda Lobdell
(Graphics Chair)
Resolutions & Grievances
Chair
Jeanne Bolton Resolutions & Grievances
Co-chair
Robin Dodge
Sergeant at Arms Cynthia J. Bieghler Sergeant at Arms Jane Marshall
Social Issues  Chair Jane Marshall Social Issues
Co-chair
Kate Burch
Technology/Social Media - Facebook Chair Sharon Gingerich Technology/Social Media - Facebook
Co-chair
Raya Mafazy Whalen
Technology/Social Media -Twitter Raya Mafazy Whalen Technology/Social Media - Website Lyn Bliss
Tribute to
Women Chair
Marilyn  Clark Tribute to
Women Co-chair
Pat Ratz
Voter
Issues Chair
Jane Lynch Voter
Issues Co-chair
Sandy Darby
    Women's
Health Issues Chair
April Cohagen-Gibson Women in Business
Chair
Sue Smail
 
Interested in serving on a committee?

The OFRW would definitely like to have you involved!
Please call or text President Lyn Bliss at (937) 423-2299
Or, email her at  [email protected]

Committee Members
And/Or
Sub-Committees
Political Education/Legislation Peggy McCarley, Georgianna Parisi
NFRW Awards
(Sub-committee)
Sarah JanTausch*,  Janet Kushlan, Willie Hunn, Tammy Puff
Bylaw Review Committee
(Sub-committee)
Rita Hollenbacher*, Jeanne Bolton, Mary Beth Kemmer, Janet Kushlan, Lyn Bliss
* Committee Chair
If you find errors in the following listing, please contact: [email protected]
Club Presidents
 Home County
(District)
    Club Name   President    Email (click to send)
Adams (S)

[email protected]
Allen (NW) Allen Co. Federated RW Paula Wright [email protected]
Ashland (NE) Ashland Co. WRC Jane Roland [email protected]
Ashtabula (NE)
Ashtabula Co. RW Jean Freeman
[email protected]
Athens (E)


[email protected]
Auglaize (NW)

[email protected]
Belmont (E) [email protected]
Brown (S)
[email protected]
Butler (SW) Butler Co. RWC Z. Ann Rowe
[email protected]
Carroll (E) Carroll Co. RW Organization Vickie Reed [email protected]
Champaign (SW) Champaign Co. RWC
Kathy DeWeese
[email protected]
Clark (SW)
10th District RWC Anita Nielsen
[email protected]
Clermont (SW)

[email protected]
Clinton (SW) Blanchester WRC Cynthia Bailey [email protected]
Clinton (SW) Vernon-Adams RWC Becky Riley
[email protected]
Clinton (SW) The RWC of Wilmington, Clinton Co., OH Jan Harding [email protected]
Columbiana (E)

[email protected]
Coshocton (C)

[email protected]
Crawford (C)  The Crawford Co. RWC Joan Wolfe [email protected]
Cuyahoga (NE) RW of Greater Cleveland Lisa Stickan-Lewis [email protected]
Cuyahoga (NE) WRWRC - South Chagrin Unit Anne Patram
[email protected]
Cuyahoga (NE) WRWRC - Southwest Unit Jean Fadil
[email protected]
Darke (SW) Darke Co. RWC JoEllen Melling [email protected]
Defiance (NW)

[email protected]
Delaware (C)  The Delaware Co. RWC Melissa Riggins [email protected]
Erie (NE) The Erie Co. RWC Joanne Arndt [email protected]
Fairfield  (C) 
[email protected]
Fayette (S)

[email protected]
Franklin  (C)  North Columbus RW Marilyn Clark [email protected]
Fulton (NW)

[email protected]
Gallia (S) [email protected]
Geauga (NE)
Geauga Co. WRC Michelle Lane
[email protected]
Greene (SW) 10th District RWC Anita Nielsen
[email protected]
Greene (SW) The Beavercreek RWC Jo Broughton [email protected]
Greene (SW) Xenia RWC Nancy Maxwell [email protected]
Guernsey (E) [email protected]
Hamilton (SW) Hamilton Co. RWC Edy Carro Schlotman [email protected]
Hamilton (SW) Young RW of Cincinnati Jill Dickert [email protected]
Hancock (NW)
RW of Hancock Co. Linda Casey
[email protected]
Hardin (NW) Hardin Co. Federation of RW Brenda Rainsburg
[email protected]
Harrison (E)

[email protected]
Henry (NW)

[email protected]
Highland (S) Highland Co. WRC Shawn Priest [email protected]
Hocking (S)
Hocking Co. WRC Denise Whalen
[email protected]
Holmes (NE)

[email protected]
Huron (NE)

[email protected]
Jackson (S)

[email protected]
Jefferson (E) Jefferson Co. Federated RW Kimberly Hahn [email protected]
Knox (C) 
[email protected]
Lake (NE) Bolton RWC Janet Kushlan
[email protected]
Lawrence (S)

[email protected]
Licking (C)  The Licking Co. RW Helen Hall
[email protected]
Logan (SW)

[email protected]
Lorain (NE)

[email protected]
Lucas (NW)

[email protected]
Madison (C)  Madison Co. RWC Sue Hackett [email protected]
Mahoning (NE) Canfield RWC Sharon Henry [email protected]
Marion  (C)  The Marion Co. RWC Karen Douglas
[email protected]
Medina (NE) Medina Co. RW
Lynda Bowers
[email protected]
Meigs (S)

[email protected]
Mercer (NW)

[email protected]
Miami (SW) The Miami Co. RWC Ann Baird [email protected]
Monroe (E)

[email protected]
Montgomery (SW) Greater Dayton WRC Robin Dodge [email protected]
Montgomery (SW) The Rep. Council of Oakwood Malou Hurst
[email protected]
Montgomery (SW) Young RW of Dayton Raya Mafazy-Whalen [email protected]
Morgan (E) Morgan Co. WRC Wanda Curtis
[email protected]
Morrow (C)  Morrow Co. RW Organization Pat Davies [email protected]
Muskingum (E) The Muskingum Co. WRC Joey Osborn [email protected]
Noble (E)

[email protected]
Ottawa (NW) Ottawa Co. RWC Jill Stinebaugh [email protected]
Paulding (NW) Paulding Co. RWC Jackie  Hyman [email protected]
Perry (E)

[email protected]
Pickaway (C)  Pickaway Co. WRC Sandra Darby [email protected]
Pike (S)

[email protected]
Portage (NE)
Portage Co. RWC Jeneen Kubala
[email protected]
Preble (SW) Preble Co. RWC
Katie West [email protected]
Putnam (NW)

[email protected]
Richland (C)  Richland County RW Mary Ellen Lawrentz
[email protected]
Ross (S)

[email protected]
Sandusky (NW) Sandusky Co. RW Jean Turner [email protected]
Scioto (S) Scioto Co. RWC Debi White
[email protected]
Seneca (NW)

[email protected]
Shelby (SW)

[email protected]
Stark (NE) Westark RW Joyce Houser [email protected]
Summit (NE)
Federated RW of Summit Co. Andrea Barnes
[email protected]
Trumbull (NE) Trumbull Co. RWC Jean Cramer
[email protected]
Tuscarawas (E)
[email protected]
Union (C)
The Union Co. RWC Barbara Phillips
[email protected]
Van Wert (NW)

[email protected]
Vinton (S)

[email protected]
Warren (SW) [email protected]
Washington (E) Washington Co. RWC Judy Drake [email protected]
Wayne (NE) Wayne Co. RW Suzanne Donohoe [email protected]
Williams (NW)

[email protected]
Wood (NW)
Wood Co. RWC Bev Hirzel
[email protected]
Wyandot (C)

[email protected]
Please let us know how OFRW can be of service to your club ─ email President Lyn Bliss at: [email protected] ─ call/text: (937) 423-2299. Thank you!

National Federation of Republican Women Facebook Follow OFRW on Twitter

Copyrightę OHFRW | All Rights Reserved | Paid for by Ohio Federation of Republican Women
Treasurer Mary Beth Kemmer, 211 South Fifth Street, Columbus, OH 43215
Not authorized or endorsed by any candidate or candidate's committee
Web Design by Lyn Bliss